Volleyball

main_08

2016 Standings, Schedules & Results
2008 Standings DAC Overall
Black Hills State 0-0 0-0
Dakota State 0-0 0-0
Dickinson State 0-0 0-0
Jamestown College 0-0 0-0
Mayville State 0-0 0-0
Minot State 0-0 0-0
South Dakota Mines 0-0 0-0
Valley City State 0-0 0-0
(Note – All times are local)

August 22

DAC/Frontier Crossover – Dickinson, ND

Valley City State vs. Carroll, MT 10:00

Minot State vs. Montana Tech 10:00

Dickinson State vs. MSU-Northern 12:00

South Dakota Mines vs. UM-Western 12:00

Jamestown vs. Carroll, MT 2:00

Valley City State vs. Montana Tech 2:00

Minot State vs. Rocky Mountain, MT 4:00

South Dakota Mines vs. MSU-Northern 4:00

Dickinson State vs. Rocky Mountain, MT 6:00

Jamestown vs. UM-Western 6:00

 

August 23

Hastings, NE @ Black Hills State

Mount Marty Triangular – Yankton, SD

Waldorf, IA vs. Dakota State

Mount Marty, SD vs. Dakota State

DAC/Frontier Crossover – Dickinson, ND

Minot State vs. MSU-Northern 9:00

South Dakota Mines vs. Montana Tech 9:00

Dickinson State vs. Carroll, MT 11:00

Jamestown vs. Rocky Mountain, MT 11:00

Minot State vs. UM-Western 1:00

Valley City State vs. MSU-Western 1:00

Jamestown vs. Montana Tech 3:00

South Dakota Mines vs. Carroll, MT 3:00

Dickinson State vs. UM-Western 5:00

Valley City State vs. Rocky Mountain, MT 5:00

 

August 27

Sioux Falls, SD @ Dakota State 7:00

 

August 29

Red Raider Classic – Orange City, IA (BHSU, MaSU, VCSU)

Black Hills State vs. Doane, NE 2:15

Black Hills State vs. Northwestern, IA 8:30

Mayville State vs. Concordia, NE 12:00

Mayville State vs. Northwestern, IA 4:00

Valley City State vs. Concordia, NE 4:30

Valley City State vs. Midland Lutheran, NE 8:30

Concordia Invitational – Irvine, CA (JC)

Point Loma Nazarene Tournament – San Diego, CA (SDM)

 

August 30

Red Raider Classic – Orange City, IA (BHSU, MaSU, VCSU)

Black Hills State vs. Concordia, NE 1:00

Black Hills State vs. Dordt, IA 5:00

Mayville State vs. Dana, NE 1:00

Mayville State vs. Midland Lutheran, NE 3:00

Valley City State vs. Doane, NE 11:00

Valley City State vs. Hastings, NE 3:00

Concordia Invitational – Irvine, CA (JC)

Point Loma Nazarene Tournament – San Diego, CA (SDM)

 

September 3

Concordia-Moorhead, MN @ Valley City State 7:00

 

September 5

Sioux Falls Classic – Sioux Falls, SD (BHSU, DaSU, DiSU, MaSU, SDM, VCSU)

Black Hills State vs. Waldorf, IA 6:00

Black Hills State vs. Briar Cliff, IA 8:00

Dakota State vs. Mount Marty, SD 2:00

Dakota State vs. Sioux Falls, SD 8:00

Dickinson State vs. South Dakota Mines 4:00

Dickinson State vs. Dana, NE 6:00

Mayville State vs. Sioux Falls, SD 4:00

Mayville State vs. Valley City State 6:00

South Dakota Mines vs. Dana, NE 8:00

Valley City State vs. Waldorf, IA 2:00

Carroll College Tournament – Helena, MT (MiSU)

 

September 6

Sioux Falls Classic – Sioux Falls, SD (BHSU, DaSU, DiSU, MaSU, SDM, VCSU)

Black Hills State vs. Mount Marty, SD 11:00

Black Hills State vs. Sioux Falls, SD 3:00

Dakota State vs. Dana, NE 11:00

Dakota State vs. Waldorf, IA 3:00

Dickinson State vs. Valley City State 11:00

Dickinson State vs. Briar Cliff, IA 1:00

Mayville State vs. Dana, NE 9:00

Mayville State vs. Waldorf, IA 1:00

South Dakota Mines vs.Sioux Falls, SD 9:00

South Dakota Mines vs. Mount Marty, SD 1:00

Valley City State vs. Briar Cliff, IA 9:00

Carroll College Tournament – Helena, MT (MiSU)

September 10

Black Hills State @ South Dakota

Mayville State @ North Dakota 7:00

 

September 12

Morningside Tournament – Sioux City, IA (BHSU, MiSU)

Black Hills State vs. Indiana Tech

Black Hills State vs. St, Francis, IN

Wisconsin-Stout Tournament – Stout, WI (DaSU)

Graceland Tournament – Lamoni, IA (JC, SDM)

 

September 13

Morningside Tournament – Sioux City, IA (BHSU, MiSU)

Black Hills State vs. Trinity, International, IL

Black Hills State vs. Morningside, IA

Wisconsin-Stout Tournament – Stout, WI (DaSU)

Graceland Tournament – Lamoni, IA (JC, SDM)

Dana Tournament – Dana, NE (VCSU)

Valley City State vs. MidAmerica Nazarene, KS 9:00

Valley City State vs. York, NE 11:00

Valley City State vs. Avila, MO 4:00

 

September 19

Mayville State @ Jamestown 7:00

Dakota State @ Valley City State 7:00

Black Hills State @ Dickinson State 7:00

South Dakota Mines @ Minot State 7:00

 

September 20

Dakota State @ Jamestown 3:00

Mayville State @ Valley City State 7:00

South Dakota Mines @ Dickinson State 7:00

Black Hills State @ Minot State 3:00

 

September 23

South Dakota Mines @ Chadron State, NE 7:00

 

September 26

Jamestown @ Black Hills State 7:00

Valley City State @ South Dakota Mines 7:00

Dakota State @ Dickinson State 5:00

Mayville State @ Minot State 7:00

 

September 27

Valley City State @ Black Hills State 3:00

Jamestown @ South Dakota Mines 3:00

Mayville State @ Dickinson State 7:00

Dakota State @ Minot State 7:00

 

September 30

Dakota Wesleyan, SD @ Dakota State 7:00

North Dakota @ Valley City State 7:00

 

October 1

North Dakota @ Dickinson State 7:00

 

October 3

Dickinson State @ Valley City State 7:00

Minot State @ Jamestown 7:00

Black Hills State @ Mayville State 7:00

South Dakota Mines @ Dakota State 7:00

 

October 4

Minot State @ Valley City State 7:00

Dickinson State @ Jamestown 7:00

South Dakota Mines @ Mayville State 3:00

Black Hills State @ Dakota State 3:00

 

October 8

Valley City State @ Jamestown 7:00

Dakota State @ Mayville State 7:00

Minot State @ Dickinson State 7:00

Black Hills State @ South Dakota Mines 7:00

 

October 14

Dakota State @ Dakota Wesleyan, SD 7:30

 

October 17

Valley City State @ Mayville State 7:00

Jamestown @ Dakota State 7:00

Minot State @ Black Hills State 7:00

Dickinson State @ South Dakota Mines 7:00

 

October 18

Valley City State @ Dakota State 3:00

Jamestown @ Mayville State 3:00

Dickinson State @ Black Hills State 3:00

Minot State @ South Dakota Mines 3:00

October 21

Dakota State @ South Dakota 7:00

Valley City State @ North Dakota 7:00

 

October 23

Dickinson State @ North Dakota 7:00

 

October 24

South Dakota Mines @ Jamestown 7:00

Black Hills State @ Valley City State 7:00

Minot State @ Dakota State 7:00

Dickinson State @ Mayville State 7:00

 

October 25

Black Hills State @ Jamestown 3:00

South Dakota Mines @ Valley City State 3:00

Dickinson State @ Dakota State 7:00

Minot State @ Mayville State 7:00

 

October 31

Jamestown @ Dickinson State 7:00

Valley City State @ Minot State 7:00

Dakota State @ Black Hills State 7:00

Mayville State @ South Dakota Mines 7:00

 

November 1

Valley City State @ Dickinson State 7:00

Jamestown @ Minot State 7:00

Mayville State @ Black Hills State 3:00

Dakota State @ South Dakota Mines 3:00

 

November 5

Jamestown @ Valley City State 7:00

Mayville State @ Dakota State 7:00

Dickinson State @ Minot State 7:00

South Dakota Mines @ Black Hills State 7:00

 

November 8

DAC Tournament Quarterfinals

 

November 11

DAC Tournament Semifinals

 

November 15

DAC Tournament Championship

 

November 22

NAIA Volleyball Tournament – 1st Round

 

November 26-29

NAIA Volleyball Championships